SFSC FY 2020-2021 Grantee Map

Scroll down or click on the county for a project summary. Counties shown in green include currently funded projects. Counties with previously funded projects are shown in gray.

SFSC Grantee Map

SFSC FY 2020-2021 Funded Projects

Butler, Logan and Preble

Butler County Educational Service Center

Services:
  • Planned Respite
  • Parent Education
  • Peer Support
Project Lead:  

Beth Race

Hamilton, Clermont and Montgomery

Greater Cincinnati Behavioral Health

Services:
  • Trauma Informed Biographical Timelines
  • Parent Peer Support
  • Resiliency Project
  • Staff Education
Project Lead: 

Cindi Crew

Lucas, Erie, Ottawa, Sandusky, Seneca and Wyandot

Lucas County Family & Children First

Services:
  • Wraparound Learning Community
  • In-Home Supports for families with multi-systemic needs
  • Mentoring
  • Camps
  • Respite
Project Lead: 

David Kontur

Mahoning and Trumbull

Mahoning County Mental Health & Recovery Board

Services:
  • Family Respite
  • Care Coordination
  • Peer Support
  • Youth Move
  • Mobile Response Crisis Stabilization
  • Registered Behavior Technician Training
Project Lead:

Duane Piccirilli

Licking, Knox, Fairfield, Marion and Crawford

Licking and Knox Mental Health & Recovery Services Board

Services:
  • Mobile Crisis/Referral
Project Lead: 

Tara Schultz

Warren and Clinton

Mental Health Recovery Services of Warren and Clinton Counties

Services:
  • Behavioral Health/Developmental Disabilities Case Management
  • Respite
  • Family Bonding Events
  • Parent Peer Support
  • Kinship Navigator
  • Intensive Home-Based Treatment (IHBT)
  • Intensive School-Based Treatment
Project Lead: 

Patti Ahting

Ross, Pickaway and Fayette

Ross County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Services:
  • Respite – BREATHE 
  • Mentoring
  • Art Therapy
  • Peer Grief Support
  • Teen Center
  • BREATHE Training
  • Nutrition
  • Parent Peer Support 
Project Lead:

Greg Williamson

Athens, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Vinton, Washington and Perry

Hopewell Health Centers

Services:
  • In-Home Supports Training
  • Handle with Care Development
  • Autism Training
Project Lead:

David Schenkelberg

Clermont and Hamilton

Clermont County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Services:
  • RISE 2.0 Project (Respite, Intervention Services & Education)
  • Planned Respite
Project Lead:

Lori Watkins

Union, Madison and Jefferson

Mental Health & Recovery Board of Union County

Services:
  • Wraparound
  • Fidelity EHR Training
  • Parent Peer Support
  • YouthMove
  • Dialectical Behavioral Therapy (DBT)
  • Trauma-Informed Schools
Project Lead:

Phil Atkins

Morrow, Marion and Crawford

Morrow County Family & Children First

Services:
  • Mentoring
  • Respite
  • Camps
  • Life Skills
  • Coping Skills
  • Family Support Group
  • Grandparent Support Group
Project Lead:

Kanda Benner

Lake and Geauga

Lake County Family & Children First

Services:
  • High Risk Intervention Teams
  • Parent Peer Support
  • Youth Peer Support
  • Parent Education
  • Intensive Home-Based Services (IHBT)
Project Lead:

Suzanne Cesar

Summit, Trumbull, Columbiana, Portage, and Ashtabula

Summit County Developmental Disabilities Board

Services:
  • Wraparound
  • Wraparound Training
  • Respite
Project Lead:

Holly Brugh